1st Renunion Bar
Friday & Saturday, November 13-14, 2020
YO Ranch Hilton, Kerrville, Texas
2033 Sidney Baker • (830) 257-4440

For a YouTube® video of this year's induction ceremony, click HERE (1:35)

OD Anderson Opening Remarks
  OD Anderson Opening Remarks 1
OD Anderson makes his opening remarks for the 5th Annual ACACHOF meeting.
     
Bill Putnam MC  
Bill Putnam was again our
Master of Ceremonies.
Thanks Bill for your continued
support of ACADHOF.
     
Invocation by Clark   The invocation this year
was given by Clark Rossi.
     
Ronny_Collins_Opening_Remarks  

Ronny Collins
Opened the event this year.

Our event organizer and
member of the Board of Directors.
Ronny, along with his many helpers,
devotes much time to organizing
our annual event.

Thank you Ronny!

     
     
     
     
     
 

Our Class of Inductees for 2020

             
Inductees into the All Cowboy and Arena Champion Hall of Fame for 2020 Are:
Logan Adams
Robert Anderson
Roy Angermiller
Bennie Bender
Jim Curtis
Randy Lee Daniel
Dave Garrison
Gene Graham
Larry Guy
  Jim Hill
Tom "Hoot" Matthews
Shawn Minor
Gerald Payne
Jimmy Powers
Betty Roper
Jack Ward
Benton Wardlaw

OUR FOUNDER'S INDUCTEES FOR 2020 ARE:
Johnny Rodriguez and Tanya Tucker
Dobbin Preece and Skipper Voss


Up ArrowLOGAN ADAMS
(deceased)
Logan Adams Acceptance   Merrill accepting Logan Adams award   Logan Adams Rodeo Clown    
Daughter Merrill
accepts award
for Logan Adams.
  Daughter Merrill
gives acceptance speech
for Dad Logan.
  Logan Adams
Rodeo Clown.
   

Up ArrowROBERT ANDERSON
Robert Anderson   Robert Anderson Award   Robert Anderson Buckle  
Robert Anderson
giving acceptance speech.
  Robert Anderson
receiving award.
  Robert Anderson's
ACACHOF
belt buckle.
 

Robert Anderson
bull riding rodeo.


Up ArrowROY ANGERMILLER
Roy Angermiller   Roy Angermiller Acceptance   Roy Angermiller Buckle   Roy Angermiller Rodeo
Roy Angermiller
acceptance speech.
  Roy Angermiller
accepting award.
 

Roy Angermiller's
ACACHOF
belt buckle.

  Roy Angermiller
calf roping.

Up ArrowBENNIE BENDER
(deceased)

Barry & Dana Bender   Bennie Bender 1958   Bennie Bender Acceptance   Bennie Bender Rodeo Clown
Barry & Dana Bender
receiving the award for
Bennie Bender.
  Bennie Bender 1958.   Barry & Dana Bender Accepting Award.   Bennie Bender
Rodeo Clown.

Up ArrowJIM CURTIS
Jim Curtis   Jim Curtis receiving award   Jim Curtis   Jim Curtis Rodeo
Jim Curtis
acceptance speech.
 

Jim Curtis
receiving award.

  Jim Curtis (left)
Bill Putnam (right)
  Jim Curtis
Rodeo Announcer

Up ArrowRANDY LEE DANIEL
Randy Lee Daniel            
Randy Lee Daniel
Rodeo Clown
           

Up ArrowDAVE GARRISON
Dave Garrison   Dave Garrison Clown        
Dave Garrison
Clowning around!
  Dave Garrison
Rodeo Clown.
       

Up ArrowGENE GRAHAM
Gene Graham   Gene Graham Rodeo        
Gene Graham
accepting award.
  Gene Graham
bull rider.
       

Up ArrowLARRY GUY
Larry Guy   Larry Guy receives award   Larry Guy collage    

Larry Guy
acceptance speech.

  Larry Guy
receiving award.
  Larry Guy
life collage.
   

Up ArrowJIM HILL
Jim Hill   Jim Hill acceptance speech   Jim Hill receiving award   Jim Hill Rodeo Clown
Jim Hill   Jim Hill
acceptance speech.
  Jim Hill
receiving award.
  Jim Hill
Rodeo Clown.

Up ArrowTOM "HOOT" MATTHEWS
Tom Matthews acceptance speech   Tom Matthews accepting award   Tom Matthews Rodeo Clown    
Tom Matthews
acceptance speech.
  Tom Matthews
accepting award.
  Tom Matthews
Rodeo Clown.
   

Up ArrowSHAWN MINOR
Shawn Minor acceptance speech   Shawn Minor accepting award   Shawn Minor Rodeo 1   Shawn Minor Rode
Shawn Minor
acceptance speech.
  Shawn Minor
accepting award.
  Shawn Minor
bronc rider.
  Shawn Minor
rodeo cameo.

Up ArrowGERALD PAYNE
Gerald Payne   Gerald Payne receiving award   Gerald Payne Rodeo    
Gerald Payne
acceptance speech.
  Gerald Payne
receiving award.
  Gerald Payne
bull rider.
   

Up ArrowJIMMY POWERS
Jimmy Powers acceptance speech   Jimmy & Rebecca Powers   Jimmy Powers Rodeo    
Jimmy Powers
acceptance speech.
  Jimmy & Rebecca
Powers.
  Jimmy Powers
rodeoing.
   

Up ArrowBETTY ROPER
Betty Roper            
Betty Roper
barrel racing.
IPRA World Champion.
           

Up ArrowJACK WARD
Jack Ward   Jack Ward Rodeo        

Up ArrowBENTON WARDLAW
(deceased)
Benton Wardlaw Family   Benton Wardlaw speech   Benton Wardlaw Saddle Champion    
Benton Wardlaw family
accepting his award.
  OD Anderson looks on
as Benton Wardlaw's family
give acceptance speech.
  Benton Wardlaw
with State High School
Champion saddle.
   

             
FOUNDER'S INDUCTEES for 2020
             
Up ArrowJOHNNY RODRIGUEZ
Johnny Rodriguez   Johnny Rodriguez 1
Johnny Rodriguez
Award Winning Country Western Singer / Entertainer.

Up ArrowTANYA TUCKER
Tanya Tucker   Tanya Tucker Rodeo
Tanya Tucker
Award Winning Country Western Singer / Entertainer.
 

Tanya Tucker
1990 NCHA Futurity
Ft. Worth, Texas.


Up ArrowDOBBIN PREECE
Dobbin Preece Award   Dobbin Preece Rodeo        
Dobbin Preece
receiving award.
  Dobbin Preece
bull rider.
       

Up ArrowSKIPPER VOSS
Skipper Voss Speech   Skipper Voss   Skipper Voss Clown   Skipper Voss Buckle
Skipper Voss
giving acceptance speech.
  Skipper Voss
receiving award.
  Skipper Voss
rodeo clown.
  Skipper Voss
ACAC belt buckle.
             

 

Header ACACHOF Facebook